KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

free from any lawful security interest

Italian translation: libero da ogni security interest legale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free from any lawful security interest
Italian translation:libero da ogni security interest legale
Entered by: sonia parpi

13:21 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / accordo di fornitura
English term or phrase: free from any lawful security interest
"...supplier warrants that the products...will be conveyed with good title and free from any lawful security interest, lien or encumbrance."
che i prodotti verranno trasportati ... e senza nessun...
help!
sonia parpi
libero da ogni security interest legale
Explanation:
E' una specie di credito pignoratizio a favore del venditore di un bene in garanzia.
In italiano il termine 'security interest' non viene tradotto
vedere:
http://www.partnership-usa.com/ci_12_04.asp
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1libero da ogni security interest legaleGiorgio Testa
4liberi da qualunque interesse legale di cauzione
tyx


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libero da ogni security interest legale


Explanation:
E' una specie di credito pignoratizio a favore del venditore di un bene in garanzia.
In italiano il termine 'security interest' non viene tradotto
vedere:
http://www.partnership-usa.com/ci_12_04.asp

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Andreoni
11 mins
  -> grazie Valeria!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liberi da qualunque interesse legale di cauzione


Explanation:
il rivenditore sottolinea come i beni saranno consegnati liberi da ipoteche o da spese per depositi cauzionali di sorta, e sul futuro acquirente non penderanno spese aggiuntive oltre a quanto pattuito.

Ref: previous translations - can't think at moment of a web reference.

tyx
PRO pts in category: 10




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): tyx, Daniela Tosi, luskie