KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

underlying business decision

Italian translation: sottostante o sottintesa risoluzione dell'azienda o dell'impresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underlying business decision
Italian translation:sottostante o sottintesa risoluzione dell'azienda o dell'impresa
Entered by: Giorgie

15:08 Jun 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: underlying business decision
chi mi aiuta con questa espressione? l'ho trovata in un contratto, ecco il contesto "the Company will remain solely responsible for the verification of any public document produced by them or on their behalf and for the underlying business decision to effect the Offer or any future related transaction." grazie!
Giorgie
sottostante o sottintesa risoluzione dell'azienda o dell'impresa
Explanation:
Un saluto
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
grazie x l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sottostante o sottintesa risoluzione dell'azienda o dell'impresa
Noelia Fernández Vega
4delibera aziendale prioritaria
Giusi Pasi
4la conseguente decisione aziendale
Stefano Asperti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la conseguente decisione aziendale


Explanation:
underlying = ad esso sottesa, in ciò implicità, ecc.

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delibera aziendale prioritaria


Explanation:
(responsabile per la)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sottostante o sottintesa risoluzione dell'azienda o dell'impresa


Explanation:
Un saluto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie x l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sottintesa risoluzione aziendale, yessss
8 hrs
  -> molte grazie