KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

to be charged

Italian translation: parte in causa


08:13 Jul 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to be charged
No provisions of this Agreement may be waived or amended, except by a written instrument executed by the party to be charged.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
Italian translation:parte in causa
Explanation:

mi pare vada così
Selected response from:

milena ferrante
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parte incaricata
Paola Dentifrigi
3 +1parte in causamilena ferrante
3parte che rinuncia a un beneficio
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte incaricata


Explanation:
è sottointeso: in virtù di questo contratto, da qs contratto

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte in causa


Explanation:

mi pare vada così

milena ferrante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeftichismeni
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte che rinuncia a un beneficio


Explanation:
non mi viene un termine giuridico più appropriato, si tratta della parte che ci rimette se viene fatta la modifica o vengono eliminate delle clausole

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73