KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

limited remedy

Italian translation: soluzione limitata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited remedy
Italian translation:soluzione limitata
Entered by: elysee

18:47 Jul 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EULA Agreement
English term or phrase: limited remedy
This Section shall apply notwithstanding any failure of essential purpose of any limited remedy
Cristina Corgnati
soluzione limitata
Explanation:
soluzione limitata
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3riparazione limitata
Daniela Zambrini
3soluzione limitata
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soluzione limitata


Explanation:
soluzione limitata

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riparazione limitata


Explanation:
o risarcimento limitato

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28