KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

upon receipt

Italian translation: a ricevimento (fattura)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon receipt
Italian translation:a ricevimento (fattura)
Entered by: metaphonic

14:56 Jul 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EULA Agreement
English term or phrase: upon receipt
We will invoice you monthly for fees incurred as a result of performing the Services
All invoices shall be due upon receipt
Cristina Corgnati
a ricevimento (delle stesse)
Explanation:
Le fatture sono dovute (da pagare), al ricevimento delle stesse, senza dilazioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-22 15:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicma.it/common/images/SchedaDOrdineStandChiaviIn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-22 15:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicma.it/common/images/SchedaDOrdineStandChiaviIn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-07-22 15:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.word-for-word.co.uk/Terms.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-07-22 16:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non sono sicura che vista e ricevimento siano la stessa cosa, perchè credo che il ricevimento implichi proprio la consegna dell\'originale al cliente finale...
Anche l\'Aiti usa ricevimento
http://www.aiti.org/condizioni.html


Selected response from:

metaphonic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dietro quietanza o ricevuta
Noelia Fernández Vega
5vista fatturamekki
3 +1a ricevimento (delle stesse)
metaphonic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dietro quietanza o ricevuta


Explanation:
un saluto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vista fattura


Explanation:
pagamento vista fattura.
Solitamente per i termini di pagamento si usa questa espressione.
ciao
paola

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-22 16:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.appaltipubblici.it/contract.htm
www.centoservizi.it/site/pages/documenti/ docs/registrazione_trasferimento_dominio.pdf -

mekki
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a ricevimento (delle stesse)


Explanation:
Le fatture sono dovute (da pagare), al ricevimento delle stesse, senza dilazioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-22 15:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicma.it/common/images/SchedaDOrdineStandChiaviIn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-22 15:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicma.it/common/images/SchedaDOrdineStandChiaviIn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-07-22 15:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.word-for-word.co.uk/Terms.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-07-22 16:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non sono sicura che vista e ricevimento siano la stessa cosa, perchè credo che il ricevimento implichi proprio la consegna dell\'originale al cliente finale...
Anche l\'Aiti usa ricevimento
http://www.aiti.org/condizioni.html




metaphonic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ela75
15 mins
  -> thanks Ela 75