KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

authorisation order

Italian translation: disposizione di autorizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorisation order
Italian translation:disposizione di autorizzazione
Entered by: Federica Banzola

07:14 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / mutual unit trust
English term or phrase: authorisation order
Scottish Mutual European Unit Trust is an authorised unit trust by virtue of an authorisation order dated 29th March 1985.
fbanzol
disposizione di autorizzazione
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4come da autorizzazione del...
clarinet3
2 +1disposizione di autorizzazioneGAR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposizione di autorizzazione


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Renzelli: concordo o al limite utilizzerei anche solo "disposizione del 29 marzo"
1 hr
  -> grazie flavia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come da autorizzazione del...


Explanation:
.....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12