KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

buy-in

Italian translation: consenso


11:11 Oct 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / e-procurement - appalti pubblici
English term or phrase: buy-in
It is recognised that most savings and benefits arise from more effective procurement management rather than by use of electronic means alone. The initial part of strategy implementation involves action to facilitate procurement management reform supported by low cost and low risk e-Procurement initiatives. The focus is on achieving maximum enduring change though ensuring **stakeholder buy-in**, knowledge and skills transfer, organisational capacity building and individual capability enhancement.

Si punta principalmente a conseguire cambiamenti il più possibile duraturi garantendo comunque **il buy-in delle/alle(???) parti interessate, a trasferire conoscenze e competenze, ecc. ecc.
Ho trovato "buy-in" negi glossari kudoz (partecipazione, consenso, buy-in), ma non riesco a capire qual'è il senso dell'espressione nel mio contesto specifico.
Grazie in anticipo per eventuali suggerimenti.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:consenso
Explanation:
modificando appena un poco la tua frase:

garantendo il consenso di tutte le parti interessate, il trasferimento di conoscenze e competenze,
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tutino
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stakeholder = portatori d'interesseRaffaella Cornacchini
3 +1consensoAlfredo Tutino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consenso


Explanation:
modificando appena un poco la tua frase:

garantendo il consenso di tutte le parti interessate, il trasferimento di conoscenze e competenze,

Alfredo Tutino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
1 hr
  -> grazie

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stakeholder = portatori d'interesse


Explanation:
almeno nell'ambito dell'istruzione superiore UE è proprio la traduzione standard.
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37