KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Interim order

Italian translation: sentenza provvisoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interim order
Italian translation:sentenza provvisoria
Entered by: Teodoro Lovallo

14:41 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Interim order
...unless the Customer (being an individual) or any partner in the Customer (being a partnership) proposes a voluntary arrangement within the meaning of section 1 or section 253 Insolvency Act 1986, ****or an interim order is made in relation to the Customer or any partner in the Customer under section 252 Insolvency Act 1986****, or any other steps are taken or negotiations commenced by the Customer or any partner in the Customer or any of its creditors with a view to proposing any kind of composition, compromise or arrangement involving the Customer or any partner in the Customer and any of its creditors

Si può parlare di "ordine provvisorio"?
Teodoro Lovallo
Italy
sentenza provvisoria
Explanation:
Visto che si parla di "insolvency Act", mi sembra possibile che si tratti di una sentenza del tribunale fallimentare.

HTH

Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provvedimento cautelare provvisorio
Marilina Vanuzzi
4 +1sentenza provvisoria
Leonarda Coviello


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interim order
sentenza provvisoria


Explanation:
Visto che si parla di "insolvency Act", mi sembra possibile che si tratti di una sentenza del tribunale fallimentare.

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
1 hr
  -> grazie Francesca

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interim order
provvedimento cautelare provvisorio


Explanation:
Questa è la traduzione esatta dell'espressione.
(Law Dictionary - Giuffrè)

Ciao, mv

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789