KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

be filed (frase)

Italian translation: depositare un contratto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to file an agreement
Italian translation:depositare un contratto
Entered by: Chiara De Rosso

19:26 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: be filed (frase)
It is not necessary to ensure the legality, validity..ecc..that this Agreement be filed, recorded or enrolled with any governmental authority..

Il mio dubbio è sulla forma del verbo; che questo contratto sia stato archiviato, registrato ecc...?
come si collega all'inizio della frase?

grazie mille!
Chiara De Rosso
sia depositato
Explanation:
io direi piuttosto "depositato"
Selected response from:

Paola Anela
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5sia depositato
Paola Anela
4sia protocollatoPaolo De Nicolò


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sia protocollato


Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con la tua interpretazione . Ritengo si tratti di un congiuntivo.
Credo che la traduzione dell'intera frase sia : "Ai fini di accertare la conformità alla legge , l'applicabilità ...ecc.. di questo contratto , non è necessario che il contratto stesso sia protocollato , annotato o registrato nelle evidenze di alcuna autorità governativa " .




Paolo De Nicolò
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sia depositato


Explanation:
io direi piuttosto "depositato"

Paola Anela
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
14 mins
  -> grazie Maria Gabriela

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Rita Bilancio
1 hr
  -> Grazie Rita

agree  Francesca Giannini
13 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
15 hrs