KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

next day swap service

Italian translation: servizio di sostituzione nel giorno successivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:next day swap service
Italian translation:servizio di sostituzione nel giorno successivo
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

12:10 Feb 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / customer care
English term or phrase: next day swap service
2.3.4. NEXT DAY SWAP SERVICE
During the warranty period XXXXPanasonic will operate a swap (buffer stock) operation, sending fully functional units as a loan to replace faulty units during the repair time. Repair and transportation will be free of charge as long as such fault is covered under warranty conditions.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
servizio di sostituzione nel giorno successivo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie a tutti! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2servizio di sostituzione nel giorno successivo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4servizio di sostituzione in un giorno lavorativo
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servizio di sostituzione nel giorno successivo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
GRazie a tutti! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: O immediato, in alternativa
2 mins
  -> Grazie Gianni

agree  Sara Pisano: uppppps!! telepatia! :)
3 mins
  -> Grazie Sara

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizio di sostituzione in un giorno lavorativo


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Sara Pisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian