KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Key service personnel

Italian translation: personale Key Service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key service personnel
Italian translation:personale Key Service
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

14:25 Feb 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / warranty
English term or phrase: Key service personnel
A Panasonic representative will review this SLA [frequency] with [Customer Name] in order to ensure that the commitments of both parties are respected.
The reviews will allow a continuous improvement of the business relationship through discussion, performance measurement and activity reporting.

The reviews will be organised as follows:
Owner: Key Service Personnel
Attendees: Representatives from [Customer
Name] and Panasonic
Scope: To review the performance and SLA


Non riesco a capire se questa "Key service personnel" sia un'azienda oppure se deve essere tradotto...
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
personale Key Service
Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi del nome dell'azienda, se fai una ricerca con Google "key service" ce ne sono diverse, anche in Italia, con questo nome. Dal conesto de documento dovresti accorgerti se in effetti lo è.
HTH
valeria
Selected response from:

Valeria Fucci
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3personale chiaveBarbara Micheletto
3personale Key Service
Valeria Fucci


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key service personnel
personale Key Service


Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi del nome dell'azienda, se fai una ricerca con Google "key service" ce ne sono diverse, anche in Italia, con questo nome. Dal conesto de documento dovresti accorgerti se in effetti lo è.
HTH
valeria

Valeria Fucci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: si, anche io ritengo si tratti di un'azienda, tuttavia nel resto del documento non ci sono ulteriori menzioni... grazie per la conferma


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key service personnel
personale chiave


Explanation:
cioè il personale con mansioni di responsabilità nel campo dell'assistenza

Io la capisco così, anche perchè in questo tipo di testi ho spesso trovato che il termine "owner" viene impiegato per indicare "responsabile" (Responsabile: personale chiave)

Buon lavoro.

B.

Barbara Micheletto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30