KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

prudent operation practice

Italian translation: norme di comune prudenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prudent operation practice
Italian translation:norme di comune prudenza
Entered by: Flavia Cubeddu

18:21 Feb 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: prudent operation practice
The context: "....in accordance with the equipment manufacturers' and/or designers recommendations and/or Prudent Operation Practice which is scheduled in advance of the planned maintenance outage".
I'm sure there is a precise term in Italian for this English term. Thank you
Flavia Cubeddu
norme di comune prudenza
Explanation:
ho sempre trovato norme piuttosto che pratica
Selected response from:

Merystella Magrino
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4norme di comune prudenza
Merystella Magrino
3buona prassi di prudenzadoba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buona prassi di prudenza


Explanation:
lascia perdere l'operativa.......

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norme di comune prudenza


Explanation:
ho sempre trovato norme piuttosto che pratica

Merystella Magrino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Grazie!