KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

shall not be affected thereby

Italian translation: rimarranno/resteranno pertanto impregiudicate


11:27 Mar 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / compravendita internazionale
English term or phrase: shall not be affected thereby
The risk of harm to damage shall pass to the Buyer at the moment when the goods are delivered to him in accordance with the Contract, or as the case may be in accordance with the applicable clause of Incoterms 2000 contained in the Contract. Art. 2( and Art. 7 of these Conditions shall not be affected thereby.
Norman Martinelli
Italian translation:rimarranno/resteranno pertanto impregiudicate
Explanation:
Vedi ad esempio questo testo bilingue dell'Unione Europea:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...


Per "rimarranno impregiudicate" vedi ad esempio:
http://support.servizicgil.lombardia.it/UserInformation/Cond...

http://www.saporipiemontesi.it/condizionivendita.faces

http://www.omegainformatica.com/Condizioni.htm
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rimarranno/resteranno pertanto impregiudicate
Laura Gentili
3non dovrà pertanto esserne condizonato
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non dovrà pertanto esserne condizonato


Explanation:
di conseguenza, non deve esserne condizionato

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rimarranno/resteranno pertanto impregiudicate


Explanation:
Vedi ad esempio questo testo bilingue dell'Unione Europea:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...


Per "rimarranno impregiudicate" vedi ad esempio:
http://support.servizicgil.lombardia.it/UserInformation/Cond...

http://www.saporipiemontesi.it/condizionivendita.faces

http://www.omegainformatica.com/Condizioni.htm

Laura Gentili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
29 mins

agree  LuciaC: anche "rimangono salvi gli artt. 2 e 7" e in generale userei il presente invece del futuro.
1 hr

agree  doba
8 hrs