KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

issues related to due diligence criteria

Italian translation: questioni che riguardano i criteri standard di diligenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues related to due diligence criteria
Italian translation:questioni che riguardano i criteri standard di diligenza
Entered by: doba

20:04 Mar 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / treatability study
English term or phrase: issues related to due diligence criteria
it is a licensing agreement:

section 7. Initial term
the term of this agreement will be for 90 days from the date first entered on page 1. upon completion of the following issues, the limited liability corporation will be formed through a definitive agreement preliminarily designed by____________and approved by both parties during the initial term of this agreement. it is understood that during this initial term,______________will be responsible for:
-a joint development of the limited liability corporation structure to be approved by XXX and its board of directors within 30 days of submittal;
-the investigation of the tax liabilities related to the limited liability corporation;
-the preliminary marketing data necessary to support the investment by both parties in the limited liability corporation
-all * ISSUES THAT MAY DEVELOP DURING THE INITIAL TERM RELATED TO STANDARD DUE DILIGENCE CRITERIA* necessary for both parties' board of directors to make a reasonable business decision to complete the formal definitive agreement.
Lorenza Marini
questioni che riguardano i criteri standard di diligenza
Explanation:
Tutte le questioni che possono sorgere nell'arco del periodo iniziale riguardo ai criteri standard di (debita) diligenza ...
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elementi relativi ai criteri di debita diligenza
SilvanaCollura
4 +1le questioni relative alla procedura di due diligence
Francesca Pesce
3questioni che riguardano i criteri standard di diligenzadoba


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elementi relativi ai criteri di debita diligenza


Explanation:
elementi relativi ai criteri/requisiti di debita diligenza


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Parenti: Concordo!
27 mins
  -> grazie sara

agree  Barbara Micheletto: anche io!
10 hrs

neutral  Anna Valentina Cecili: io non lo tradurrei considerando la sua connotazione storica
346 days
  -> ciao anna, leggo bene o il tuo commento mi è stato inviato 246 giorni dopo? (lo accetto e ne farò buon uso)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
questioni che riguardano i criteri standard di diligenza


Explanation:
Tutte le questioni che possono sorgere nell'arco del periodo iniziale riguardo ai criteri standard di (debita) diligenza ...

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le questioni relative alla procedura di due diligence


Explanation:
"Tutte le questioni che dovessero emergere durante la fase iniziale del processo di due diligence... "

Inserisco un'altra risposta semplicemente perché, pur essendovi in rete alcuni riscontri di "debita diligenza", di solito si lascia in inglese perché si riferisce a una procedura specifica, che molto raramente viene tradotta in italiano, dal momento che "debita diligenza" difficilmente fa venire in mente una procedura specifica, quanto piuttosto un comportamento generico.


Francesca Pesce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Valentina Cecili: esattamente!
345 days
  -> grazie! non mi aspettavo un agree dopo tanto tempo...