KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Master Service Contract

Italian translation: contratto quadro di servizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master Service Contract
Italian translation:contratto quadro di servizio
Entered by: JDSuk

15:55 Mar 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Master Service Contract
Ciao,
Si tratta di un contratto tra Societa' e Appaltatore per servizi di trivallazione.
La frase in questione e' il titolo a tale contratto. Come viene reso in Italiano in questo contesto?

GRAZIE!!
JDSuk
contratto quadro di servizio
Explanation:
GIUSTA CONTRATTO QUADRO DI SERVIZIO TRA LA STESSA SOCIETA’ E LA REGIONE CAMPANIA. II.1.7) Luogo di esecuzione dei lavori, di consegna delle forniture o di ...
www.sito.regione.campania.it/burc/pdf05/burc03bis_05/del238...

Vedi anche:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/834165
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contratto quadro di servizio
Actavano
3contratto originale di servizio
TrueBaller


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master service contract
contratto originale di servizio


Explanation:
The way i understand it, the English terms mean the following:
the master contract = original contract
of service = regarding the services offered.
Sometimes there are further amendments done to contracts , but here we are talking about the original one ( the master copy of it). Therefore, in Italian, I would translate it as "Contratto Originale di Servizio".

Of course, having the bigger context would help in determining whether this exactly correct or needs some adjustment. See if it works.

Good luck!

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master service contract
contratto quadro di servizio


Explanation:
GIUSTA CONTRATTO QUADRO DI SERVIZIO TRA LA STESSA SOCIETA’ E LA REGIONE CAMPANIA. II.1.7) Luogo di esecuzione dei lavori, di consegna delle forniture o di ...
www.sito.regione.campania.it/burc/pdf05/burc03bis_05/del238...

Vedi anche:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/834165

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  favaro: sono d'accordo
15 hrs
  -> Grazie favaro