KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

accounting for

Italian translation: della contabilizzazione de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting for
Italian translation:della contabilizzazione de
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

19:41 Mar 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: accounting for
For the avoidance of doubt, xxxx and xxxx are, in accordance with this Agreement, acting in the capacity of selling agents and shall not be responsible ***for accounting for*** Value Added Taxation on the value of products sold.

Grazie mille in anticipo!
Laura Lucardini
della contabilizzazione de
Explanation:
in questo caso dell'IVA. In pratica, il soggetto non è tenuto ad assolvere agli obblighi dell'IVA

HTH

Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1della contabilizzazione de
Leonarda Coviello
4dell`applicazione di....
Actavano
4Contabilità di
Giovanni Pizzati
3del calcolo de
favaro


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for accounting for the
della contabilizzazione de


Explanation:
in questo caso dell'IVA. In pratica, il soggetto non è tenuto ad assolvere agli obblighi dell'IVA

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher
2 days20 hrs
  -> thank you Paul.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contabilità di


Explanation:
Contabilità, registrazioni IVA nel caso ns.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dell`applicazione di....


Explanation:
D.M. 2.8.1969, l’impresa costruttrice è responsabile dell’applicazione dell’IVA con l’aliquota ordinaria. del 12 per cento. Ris. min. 27 giugno 1974, n. ...
www.ebook-24.ilsole24ore.com/libreria/edilizia_e_ambiente/P...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
del calcolo de


Explanation:
un'alternativa.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17