KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

fast track litigation

Italian translation: procedura rapida/accelerata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast track litigation
Italian translation:procedura rapida/accelerata
Entered by: xxxwordsworldwi

09:02 Apr 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Nuova normativa sulla Proprietà Intellettuale
English term or phrase: fast track litigation
• Changing the Civil Procedure Rules so as to raise the £15,000 limit for IP cases for fast track litigation and to cap legal fees. Fast track litigation has the benefits of capped costs, limited trial lengths and limited disclosure requirements.

So di cosa si tratta ma vorrei qualche suggerimento su come rendere? Causa con rapida conclusione/ con rapido svolgimento?

Grazie mille e buona settimana
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
procedura rapida/accelerata
Explanation:

Selected response from:

xxxwordsworldwi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procedura rapida/accelerataxxxwordsworldwi
4contenzioso con rito accelerato
Actavano
3procedimenti rapidihalifax


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimenti rapidi


Explanation:
L'idea più immediata che mi è venuta in mente

halifax
Meets criteria
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedura rapida/accelerata


Explanation:




    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/simplif_accelerat_procedure...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
xxxwordsworldwi
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halifax
5 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenzioso con rito accelerato


Explanation:
Brevi cenni sulla disciplina del contenzioso nel codice dei ...21 (rito ordinario) e 23 bis (rito accelerato) della legge n. 1034/1971 e di cui all’articolo 3, comma 4 della legge n. 205/2000 (possibilità di richiedere ...
www.altalex.com/index.php?idnot=36228


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44