KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

gaining knowledge

Italian translation: venire a conoscenza/acquisire informazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gaining knowledge
Italian translation:venire a conoscenza/acquisire informazioni
Entered by: Valeria Faber

04:59 Sep 13, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: gaining knowledge
Contratto di agenzia

The Agent undertake: (i) to refrain from sing such information and data for purposes and according to modalities other than those provided by the Agreement; (ii) to refrain from revealing or transferring the said information to third parties and to prevent third parties from **gaining knowledge** of the same or using the same except in the cases contemplated by applicable laws or regulations or by orders issued by public authorities
Maurizio Foroni
venire a conoscenza/acquisire informazioni
Explanation:
non è il mio campo, ci sarà un termine più tecnico per esporre la frase.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8venire a conoscenza/acquisire informazioni
Valeria Faber
3avvalersi di (tali) informazioni
Oscar Romagnone
3guadagnare conoscenza
TrueBaller


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
venire a conoscenza/acquisire informazioni


Explanation:
non è il mio campo, ci sarà un termine più tecnico per esporre la frase.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  favaro
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: ...si si (impedire che terzi vengano a conoscenza di...)
1 hr
  -> grazie Marilina!

agree  Bilingualduo
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Luisa Fiorini
2 hrs
  -> grazie Luisa! ;-)

agree  Serena Tutino
2 hrs
  -> grazie Serena!

agree  Morena Nannetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie Morena!

agree  xxxTIL Ltd
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  mileli: stessa osservazione suggerita da marilina vanuzzi
2 days18 hrs
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guadagnare conoscenza


Explanation:
direi io...

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avvalersi di (tali) informazioni


Explanation:
o anche "trarre vantaggio" dalle stesse...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?