KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

fully complaint

Italian translation: conforme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully compliant
Italian translation:conforme
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

11:25 Sep 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto
English term or phrase: fully complaint
 The commercial proposal foreseen a modular pricing according to the required performances and defined per LAN port of the Client, used or derived.

Fully Compliant - the Ubigate platform flexibility can support Internal/Mini/External and Modules according to Customer needs and Network design (Covers WAN/LAN/AC/SEC)

Mi date una mano? Non riesco a dare un senso a questo "Fully complaint" e si ripete in tutto il documento

Grazie mille :=)
Angie Garbarino
Spain
fully COMPLIANT -> conforme
Explanation:
Ciao Angio, non è c-o-m-p-l-a-i-n-t, è c-o-m-p-l-i-a-n-t.
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
Grazie Marie Hélène se divento dislesica sono rovinata, bado subito a nascondermi:=) Grazie ecco perché non capivo, lo leggevo invertito come farei senza di voi,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fully COMPLIANT -> conforme
Marie-Hélène Hayles
5pienamente conforme
Marilina Vanuzzi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully COMPLIANT -> conforme


Explanation:
Ciao Angio, non è c-o-m-p-l-a-i-n-t, è c-o-m-p-l-i-a-n-t.

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie Marie Hélène se divento dislesica sono rovinata, bado subito a nascondermi:=) Grazie ecco perché non capivo, lo leggevo invertito come farei senza di voi,
Notes to answerer
Asker: ehm scusa leggi"dislessica" e "vado" mille scuse e grazie ancora


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilvia b
7 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pienamente conforme


Explanation:
..........................

ciao :-)

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Marilina :)





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxsilvia b