KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

reversion

Italian translation: reversione / reversibilità / retrocessione di beni immobili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversion
Italian translation:reversione / reversibilità / retrocessione di beni immobili
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

11:44 Oct 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / lettera da una banca
English term or phrase: reversion
We are the party entitled to the reversion immediately expectant upon the determination of the term granted by the Lease.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
reversione / reversibilità / retrocessione di beni immobili
Explanation:
Siamo la parte avente diritto alla reversione / reversibilità / retrocessone dei beni immobili (a seconda dell'oggetto della tua Locazione/Lease).....

Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3riversione
Oscar Romagnone
3reversione / reversibilità / retrocessione di beni immobili
Marilina Vanuzzi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reversione / reversibilità / retrocessione di beni immobili


Explanation:
Siamo la parte avente diritto alla reversione / reversibilità / retrocessone dei beni immobili (a seconda dell'oggetto della tua Locazione/Lease).....



Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riversione


Explanation:
E' un istituto più che altro dell'ordinamente giuridico elvetico...


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/210/a779g.html
Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?