KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Authority to bind

Italian translation: autorità/potere di vincolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Authority to bind
Italian translation:autorità/potere di vincolare
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

18:36 Nov 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / to bind
English term or phrase: Authority to bind
Non riesco a trovare la traduzione in italiano di authority to bind, può essere la facoltà di vincolare ??
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
autorità/potere di vincolare
Explanation:
si, autorità di vincolare
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3autorità/potere di vincolare
Ivana Giuliani
3autorità di impegnaremaddalenabianco


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
authority to bind
autorità/potere di vincolare


Explanation:
si, autorità di vincolare

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emanuela.v: concordo,
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Lucia Colombo
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Lucia!

agree  Sara Gioia
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authority to bind
autorità di impegnare


Explanation:
ho trovato alcuni esempi di traduzione su google e traduce sempre con autorità di impegnare ( es. una somma di denaro, ecc. )

maddalenabianco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian