KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

partership interests

Italian translation: interessi societari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partership interests
Italian translation:interessi societari
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

12:13 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Company share contract
English term or phrase: partership interests
The Sellers shall remain entitled to any and all voting rights and comparable shareholders’ rights with respect to the shares in [company name] and partnership interests in [other company or subsidiary name] until the Effective Date

Interessi societari?
Giorgia Dona
interessi societari
Explanation:
Si, mi sembra corretto.
Ciao
Selected response from:

jokie
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interessi societari
jokie
4partecipazioni societarie
Giovanni Pizzati
3compartecipazioni
Maria Lisa Nitti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interessi societari


Explanation:
Si, mi sembra corretto.
Ciao

jokie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla
29 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipazioni societarie


Explanation:
Ti va?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compartecipazioni


Explanation:
compartecipazioni means: shareholdings (and related rights or interests) in associated companies

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14