KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

risk allocation provisions

Italian translation: clausole/norme relative alla ripartizione dei rischi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk allocation provisions
Italian translation:clausole/norme relative alla ripartizione dei rischi
Entered by: Claudia Berzoini

08:31 Feb 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: risk allocation provisions
...***risk allocation provisions*** contained in Article...
Claudia Berzoini
clausole/norme relative alla ripartizione dei rischi
Explanation:
Allocation of risk = ripartizione dei rischi
De Franchis
Selected response from:

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clausole/norme relative alla ripartizione dei rischixxxGabriella B.
4misure di gestione del rischioFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misure di gestione del rischio


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clausole/norme relative alla ripartizione dei rischi


Explanation:
Allocation of risk = ripartizione dei rischi
De Franchis

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
10 mins
  -> grazie Gabri

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
11 mins
  -> grazie Maria Rosa

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
9 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni

agree  Oscar Romagnone
21 hrs
  -> ciao Oscar :-)