KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

except to extent

Italian translation: fatta eccezione per


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:except to extent
Italian translation:fatta eccezione per
Entered by: Federico Zanolla

07:28 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: except to extent
Such indemnity shall include reasonable attorneys’ fees, experts’ fees, court costs, and other related expenses arising out of any matter covered by foregoing indemnity, except to extent of claims excluded under Item 1
grazie!
laraf
fatta eccezione per
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fatta eccezione per le rivendicazioni
Miranda Menga
3 +3fatta eccezione perFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fatta eccezione per


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
13 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone: EXTENT in realtà si potrebbe anche tradurre, e di per sè significherebbe "...ciò che/quanto attiene a", però se si elimina non soffrirà nessuno...:)
21 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 day10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fatta eccezione per le rivendicazioni


Explanation:
si escludono le rivendicazioni previste

Miranda Menga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halifax: extent non è tradotto in italiano in questo caso
4 hrs

agree  xxxGabriella B.
13 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Grazia Mangione