KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

confirm evidence

Italian translation: prova documentale di conferma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confirm evidence
Italian translation:prova documentale di conferma
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

10:25 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: confirm evidence
X and Y have entered and/or anticipate entering into one or more transactions (each a "Transaction") that are or will be
governed by this 2002 Master Agreement, which includes the schedule (the "Schedule"), and the documents and
other confirming evidence (each a "Confirmation") exchanged between the parties or otherwise effective for the
purpose of confirming or evidencing those Transactions.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
prova documentale di conferma
Explanation:
evidence: prova, reperto, documento di prova

...ai fini di confermare o provare (evidencing) tali Transazioni/Operazioni........
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie anche per il resto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4prova documentale di conferma
Marilina Vanuzzi
3documenti di conferma
Mapy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documenti di conferma


Explanation:
Dipende, poi, da come traduci il resto della frase...mi auguro di averti aiutato!Ciao

Mapy
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prova documentale di conferma


Explanation:
evidence: prova, reperto, documento di prova

...ai fini di confermare o provare (evidencing) tali Transazioni/Operazioni........

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie anche per il resto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Tindiglia: concordo.
4 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella :-)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
14 mins
  -> grazie Maria Luisa !

agree  xxxGabriella B.
15 mins
  -> grazie Gaby !

agree  Oscar Romagnone
5 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar e buona domenica!