KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

occurrence of the purchaser

Italian translation: in qualità di acquirente, in quanto acquirente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occurrence of the purchaser
Italian translation:in qualità di acquirente, in quanto acquirente
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

12:04 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / TENDER
English term or phrase: occurrence of the purchaser
We undertake to pay the purchaser the sum of XX euros provided that in its demand the purchaser will note that the amount claimed by it is due to it owing to the occurrence of the purchaser or both of the two conditions specifying the occurred condition or conditions.

Premetto che e' la prima volta nel testo che saltano fuori queste due condizioni.

Occurrence of the purchaser = l'esistenza dell'acquirente ??
il sussistere di tali condizioni, ecc
Giorgia Dona
in qualità di acquirente, in quanto acquirente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fatto/eventualità
Oscar Romagnone
3in qualità di acquirente, in quanto acquirente
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in qualità di acquirente, in quanto acquirente


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fatto/eventualità


Explanation:
occurred condition = condizione intervenuta/sopraggiunta

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?