KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Discipline, Capability and Grievance

Italian translation: (gestione della) regolamentazione disciplinare, competenze professionali e vertenze di lavoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discipline, Capability and Grievance
Italian translation:(gestione della) regolamentazione disciplinare, competenze professionali e vertenze di lavoro
Entered by: roberta saraceno

13:21 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Discipline, Capability and Grievance
HEEElp! Si parla della performance dei dipendenti di un'azienda.
Il contesto: continued ineffective performance will result in remedial action (i.e. via a process consistent with the *Discipline, Capability and Grievance* Global Standard).
Avete già trovato questi termini?
Grazie a tutti
roberta saraceno
Italy
(gestione della) regolamentazione disciplinare, competenze professionali e vertenze di lavoro
Explanation:
relates to the capability or qualifications of the employee for performing work of the kind which he was employed by the employer to do
http://www.answers.com/topic/british-labour-law?cat=biz-fin&...

http://www.cipd.co.uk/subjects/emplaw/discipline/disciplingr...
http://www.hantsfire.gov.uk/internalcoursedetail.htm?coursei...
http://staff.napier.ac.uk/Services/HR/Policies and Procedure...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Oscar, ho scritto come hai tradotto tu. Buon lavoro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(gestione della) regolamentazione disciplinare, competenze professionali e vertenze di lavoro
Oscar Romagnone
5discipline, capability and grievancexxxbeebster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discipline, capability and grievance
discipline, capability and grievance


Explanation:
Punizione, idoneita',reclamo



xxxbeebster
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much for your help


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discipline, capability and grievance
(gestione della) regolamentazione disciplinare, competenze professionali e vertenze di lavoro


Explanation:
relates to the capability or qualifications of the employee for performing work of the kind which he was employed by the employer to do
http://www.answers.com/topic/british-labour-law?cat=biz-fin&...

http://www.cipd.co.uk/subjects/emplaw/discipline/disciplingr...
http://www.hantsfire.gov.uk/internalcoursedetail.htm?coursei...
http://staff.napier.ac.uk/Services/HR/Policies and Procedure...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie mille Oscar, ho scritto come hai tradotto tu. Buon lavoro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
3 hrs
  -> grazie Gabyy!!