KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

as modified by the practice

Italian translation: secondo le modifiche successivamente apportate dalla prassi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as modified by the practice
Italian translation:secondo le modifiche successivamente apportate dalla prassi
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:33 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as modified by the practice
(d) Deduction or Withholding for Tax.
(i) Gross-Up. Al1 payments under this Agreernent will be rnade without any deduction or withholding
for or on account of any Tax unless such deduction or withholding is required by any applicable law, as
modified by the practice of any relevant governmental revenue authority, then in effect.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
secondo le modifiche successivamente apportate dalla prassi
Explanation:
...seguita da eventuali importanti autorità fiscali governative.
Apportate= introdotte
secondo= così come (successivamente modificata da)
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5secondo le modifiche successivamente apportate dalla prassi
Oscar Romagnone
4come consolidato nella prassi
Averna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
secondo le modifiche successivamente apportate dalla prassi


Explanation:
...seguita da eventuali importanti autorità fiscali governative.
Apportate= introdotte
secondo= così come (successivamente modificata da)

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
31 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella!

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 hrs
  -> grazie Morby!

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Rosa!

agree  xxxGabriella B.
4 hrs
  -> grazie Gabyy!

agree  simona trapani
16 hrs
  -> grazie Simona :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come consolidato nella prassi


Explanation:
.

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4