KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

float fund

Italian translation: fondo di gestione (esercizio)


11:16 Feb 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: float fund
The inaccurancy of the account is proved by the omitted indication of the payment of 125.000,00 $, whose fund (float fund) sent by XXXto us is not yet available.


Fondo in corso di compensazione? di riserva?
delma 07
Italian translation:fondo di gestione (esercizio)
Explanation:
=floating fund
vedi traduzione nel glossario
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fondo (azioni) fluttuante/circolante
Giovanni Pizzati
4fondo di gestione (esercizio)Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo di gestione (esercizio)


Explanation:
=floating fund
vedi traduzione nel glossario



    Reference: http://keynes.scuole.bo.it/ipertesti/mw2/glossario.html
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondo (azioni) fluttuante/circolante


Explanation:
Siamo nel campo del mercato azionario

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294