KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

termination currency

Italian translation: Valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination currency
Italian translation:Valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

09:42 Feb 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: termination currency
(c) US Dollars shall be the Termination Currency;
Franco Rigoni
Italy
Valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale
Explanation:
Basta cercare in rete prima. Meglio ancora sul sito Proz.:

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:99lR3OCLOGsJ:www.proz.c...

HTH

Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale
Leonarda Coviello
3valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale
Beatrice


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale


Explanation:
Basta cercare in rete prima. Meglio ancora sul sito Proz.:

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:99lR3OCLOGsJ:www.proz.c...

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dossan
1 hr
  -> grazie Paola

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs
  -> e a te Giusi

agree  Oscar Romagnone
3 hrs
  -> e pure a te, Oscar.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valuta per la risoluzione contrattuale


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/pro/11099?show_mode=kudoz&float=1&no_arr...

Beatrice
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40