KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

from the exchange trading and certain other requirements

Italian translation: per gli scambi commerciali e certe altre esigenze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from the exchange trading and certain other requirements
Italian translation:per gli scambi commerciali e certe altre esigenze
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

09:17 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: from the exchange trading and certain other requirements
Non capisco a che cosa si riferisce "from"

Eligible Contract Participant. Each party represents that it is an "Eligible Contract Participant” as defined in Section 1a (12) of the Commodity Exchange Act pursuant to the Commodity Futures Modernization Act of 2000 adopted by the Commodity Futures Trading Commission from the exchange trading and certain other requirements of the Commodity Exchange Act.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
per gli scambi commerciali e certe altre esigenze
Explanation:
Proposta
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie giovanni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per gli scambi commerciali e certe altre esigenze
Giovanni Pizzati
4 -1..per il commercio di scambi e altri requisiti del
Vittorio Preite


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
..per il commercio di scambi e altri requisiti del


Explanation:
adottato dalla Commodity Future Trading Commission (Commissiione per il Commercio al Futuro di Materie Prime) per il commercio di scambi e altri requisiti del......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-22 10:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si,
.....adottato dal Commodity Exchange Act e altri requisiti per il commercio di scambi

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125
Notes to answerer
Asker: Si tratta di contratti di tipo Futures e dice from, non for


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: e che vvo di' in italiano? Gli scambi si commerciano? Sono già commerciali o meno.
5 days
  -> vo' ddi che questi se scambiano pezzi de' carta che rappresentano cose che manco so state fatte (un milione de barili de' grezzo aa aprile). i pezzi de carta io li ho chiamati scambi(al futuro). C'iai na' parola mejo?

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per gli scambi commerciali e certe altre esigenze


Explanation:
Proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
grazie giovanni