KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

premium partner

Italian translation: Partner premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium partner
Italian translation:Partner premium
Entered by: nic

05:48 Mar 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Assistenza in garanzia
English term or phrase: premium partner
As our Lenovo Partner Network Premium Business Partner we approve you as a Lenovo Warranty Service Provider for the above-specified Products under the terms of this Agreement to perform, as applicable, Lenovo Warranty Services. You must meet the criteria and requirements we specify in the SSG.
nic
Partner premium
Explanation:
Io lo traduco così da sempre per l'azienda x cui lavoro e si sn sempre trovati bene con questa versione
Selected response from:

Ketty Federico
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Partner premium
Ketty Federico
4esercizi a prezzi scontati o a offerte imbattibili
Giovanni Pizzati
4premium partner
Nedim Sahovic
3Socio primario/principale OR Partner Primario/principale
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Socio primario/principale OR Partner Primario/principale


Explanation:
La mia suggestione.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: io direi qui "socio privilegiato", ma non quello il tema (vedi mia risposta)
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium partner


Explanation:
il mio suggerimento è di lasciarlo invariato, perché così dovrebbe essere noto a tutti.

Non si tratta di un solo premium partner, anche se potrebbe esserci uno solo, ma di diversi partner che hanno lo status privilegiato.

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Partner premium


Explanation:
Io lo traduco così da sempre per l'azienda x cui lavoro e si sn sempre trovati bene con questa versione


    Reference: http://www.spreadshirt.net/it/IT/Su-di-noi/Partnership-Premi...
Ketty Federico
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dossan
11 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie ;)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esercizi a prezzi scontati o a offerte imbattibili


Explanation:
http://www.badkleinkirchheim.at/it-hotel_carinzia-premium_pa...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294