KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

trade contractor

Italian translation: appaltatori del settore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade contractor
Italian translation:appaltatori del settore
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

09:23 Mar 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / building contract
English term or phrase: trade contractor
Tenderer team means architects, engineers, interior designers, constructors, subcontractors, consultants and TRADE CONTRACTOR.
gregio12
appaltatori settoriali
Explanation:
Proposta di Garzanti
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Alla fine ho tradotto appaltatori del settore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1appaltatori settoriali
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1imprenditori commerciali
Valerie Scaletta
3impresari specializzati
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imprenditori commerciali


Explanation:
imprenditori commerciali, solo un suggerimento, ma non sono sicura

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Salardi
7 mins
  -> grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impresari specializzati


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-03-14 10:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come traducente, per estensione, anche il termine "imprese" potrebbe essere utilmente impiegato (imprese specializzate).

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appaltatori settoriali


Explanation:
Proposta di Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Grazie. Alla fine ho tradotto appaltatori del settore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: mi piace
34 mins
  -> grazie