KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

or such longer period as the Confidential Information remains confidential

Italian translation: o comunque per tutto l'ulteriore periodo durante il quale le informazioni confidenziali rimangono tali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or such longer period as the Confidential Information remains confidential
Italian translation:o comunque per tutto l'ulteriore periodo durante il quale le informazioni confidenziali rimangono tali
Entered by: Gabriella Fisichella

16:57 Apr 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di licenza per ISP
English term or phrase: or such longer period as the Confidential Information remains confidential
Ciao a tutti,

sarà la stanchezza, ma non capisco il senso della frase in oggetto. Ecco il contesto:

10. CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
10.1 In this Agreement "Confidential Information" includes all information relating to the trade secrets, operations, processes, plans, intentions, product information, know-how, designs, market opportunities, transactions, affairs and/or business of the other party and/or to its customers or suppliers.
10.2 Each party shall both during the term of this Agreement and during the 3 years thereafter (or such longer period as the Confidential Information remains confidential):...

Grazie in anticipo per il vostro aiuto.

Gabriella
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
o comunque per tutto il periodo durante il quale le informazioni confidenziali rimangono tali
Explanation:
Fa riferimento al periodo successivo all'accordo, durante cui le informazioni in esso contenute non possoo essere trasmesse a terzi, devono dunque rimanere confidenziali.

ciao
Selected response from:

delma 07
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5o comunque per tutto il periodo durante il quale le informazioni confidenziali rimangono talidelma 07
2 +3o per tutta la durata del periodo in cui le informazioni riservate rimangono tali
Patrizia Detassis
4fintanto che le Informazioni Riservate resteranno tali
Marilina Vanuzzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
or such longer period as the confidential information remains confidential
o per tutta la durata del periodo in cui le informazioni riservate rimangono tali


Explanation:
azzardo

Patrizia Detassis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: per tutta la durata _dell'ulteriore_ periodo durante il quale...(= longer)
8 mins
  -> muy obligada Oscar ;)

agree  Irena Pizzi
33 mins
  -> ehi, grazie! :)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
4 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Rosa :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
or such longer period as the confidential information remains confidential
o comunque per tutto il periodo durante il quale le informazioni confidenziali rimangono tali


Explanation:
Fa riferimento al periodo successivo all'accordo, durante cui le informazioni in esso contenute non possoo essere trasmesse a terzi, devono dunque rimanere confidenziali.

ciao

delma 07
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ametista
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone: per tutto _l'ulteriore_ periodo durante il quale...(= longer)
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Irena Pizzi
31 mins

agree  Paola Dossan
2 hrs

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
4 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or such longer period as the confidential information remains confidential
fintanto che le Informazioni Riservate resteranno tali


Explanation:
...................................

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789