KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

settling the account

Italian translation: a liquidazione del rendiconto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settling the account
Italian translation:a liquidazione del rendiconto
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

19:56 Apr 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: settling the account
"I do hereby waive the issuance and service of a citation and any and all notice of settlement in any accounting proceeding that may be brought in connection with this estate matter and consent that a decree be made settling the account of the above named fiduciary in this matter without further notice to me."
Sabina
a liquidazione del rendiconto
Explanation:
Altri link utili sul tema:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2411191
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/739846
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1592146
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/826791



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2008-04-02 16:51:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te Sabina e buona continuazione di lavoro! :)
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in sede di liquidazione del rapporto
Giuseppina Manfredi
3a liquidazione del rendiconto
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in sede di liquidazione del rapporto


Explanation:
nel PDF bilingue in allegato trovo "when settling the account"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-01 21:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sella.it/gbs/documenti_statici/pdf/sws/1_inglese....

Giuseppina Manfredi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a liquidazione del rendiconto


Explanation:
Altri link utili sul tema:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2411191
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/739846
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1592146
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/826791



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2008-04-02 16:51:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te Sabina e buona continuazione di lavoro! :)

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie mille