KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

add

Italian translation: per me sì, ma dovrebbe essere "adds"


10:17 Apr 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: add
The reseller represents that:
The Products purchased or licensed hereunder will be incorporated in a solution consisting of other hardware and/or software that is designed for test and measurement applications, focuses on markets and/or customers outside of D**’s core business, and that add substantial value to the D** Products involved.
Ma add si riferisce sempre a solution? Grazie!
didiv
Italian translation:per me sì, ma dovrebbe essere "adds"
Explanation:
raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2per me sì, ma dovrebbe essere "adds"Raffaella Cornacchini
3e tutto questo contribuisce a .../ e grazie a questo ...Patti01


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per me sì, ma dovrebbe essere "adds"


Explanation:
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Pozzi
30 mins

agree  Maria Tucci
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e tutto questo contribuisce a .../ e grazie a questo ...


Explanation:
secondo me non si tratta di un errore di battitura, ma si riferisce a 'that', vale a dire a tutta la frase precedente..

Patti01
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12