KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

to his account

Italian translation: sotto propria responsabilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to his account
Italian translation:sotto propria responsabilità
Entered by: Giovanna Garraffa

09:04 Apr 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di compravendita
English term or phrase: to his account
The Seller guarantees *to his account* the shipment of Portland Cement shall be provided with an inspection of weight and quality at the time of loading.

Testo scritto non da madrelingua inglese. Any idea?
Mariella Bonelli
sotto propria responsabilità
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Giovanna Garraffa
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sotto propria responsabilitàGiovanna Garraffa
3da parte suaivanamdb


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da parte sua


Explanation:
non sono sicura, ma mi sembrerebbe qualcosa del tipo: Il venditore garantisce da parte sua che la spedizione....

ivanamdb
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sotto propria responsabilità


Explanation:
...

Giovanna Garraffa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
13 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> grazie Oscar

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
4 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni

agree  Cristina Polesel: Cristina Polesel
11 hrs
  -> grazie Cristina