KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

production, commission or serial number of the goods

Italian translation: Numero di produzione, d'ordine o di serie della merce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production, commission or serial number of the goods
Italian translation:Numero di produzione, d'ordine o di serie della merce
Entered by: valentina sabbatini

08:39 Apr 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: production, commission or serial number of the goods
non riesco a trovare una resa corretta per questo pezzo di frase..avete qualche idea??
Grazie 1000


(4) A notice of defects is to contain the following pieces of information: date and number of our order confirmation, delivery note or invoice, production, commission or serial number of the goods in
question, description of the individual defects.
valentina sabbatini
Numero di produzione, d'ordine o di serie della merce
Explanation:
Numero d'ordine: http://help.register.it/faq/ita/pagamenti_e_rinnovi/fatturaz...

Numero di produzione:
http://www.unusedp.it/traccia.html

Numero di serie:
http://www.xerox.com/go/xrx/portal/STServlet?projectID=ST_Su...
Selected response from:

Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000!!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numero di produzione, di commessa o di matricola dei prodotti
Maria Rosa Fontana
3Numero di produzione, d'ordine o di serie della merce
Chiara Pallotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Numero di produzione, d'ordine o di serie della merce


Explanation:
Numero d'ordine: http://help.register.it/faq/ita/pagamenti_e_rinnovi/fatturaz...

Numero di produzione:
http://www.unusedp.it/traccia.html

Numero di serie:
http://www.xerox.com/go/xrx/portal/STServlet?projectID=ST_Su...


Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
grazie 1000!!!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero di produzione, di commessa o di matricola dei prodotti


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101