KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

all matters

Italian translation: tutte le procedure / trascrizioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all matters
Italian translation:tutte le procedure / trascrizioni
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

13:07 Jul 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di locazione
English term or phrase: all matters
THE Property is sold subject to the Standard Commercial Property Conditions (Second Edition) so far as the same are not inconsistent with the other terms of this Agreement save that Standard Conditions 6 and 10.2.4 shall not apply. The contract rate of interest under the said Conditions shall be 4% above the base rate from time to time of Royal Bank of Scotland PLC
9. THE Property is sold subject (so far as they are still subsisting and capable of being enforced or of taking effect) to:-
(1) All matters registered or capable of registration as Local Land Charges
nic
tutte le procedure / trascrizioni
Explanation:
matter of record = procedura registrata (dir. Dizionario Legale)
Letteralmente:
Tutte le procedure registrate o suscettibili di registrazione a fronte di gravami sui beni immobili....

In pratica si parla di trascrizioni pregiudizievoli o gravami ipotecari, mi pare...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-09 06:42:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tutte le operazionixxxGabriella B.
4tutti i vincoli
Oscar Romagnone
4tutti gli argomenti
Giovanni Pizzati
4tutte le procedure / trascrizioni
Marilina Vanuzzi
3Tutti i contenuti
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutti i vincoli


Explanation:
Visto il particolare contesto penso che potresti renderlo così.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutti gli argomenti


Explanation:
mi pare questo nel contesto

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tutti i contenuti


Explanation:
Sansoni

5 (subject matter, content) contenuto m., sostanza f.

Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutte le operazioni


Explanation:
...

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 74

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutte le procedure / trascrizioni


Explanation:
matter of record = procedura registrata (dir. Dizionario Legale)
Letteralmente:
Tutte le procedure registrate o suscettibili di registrazione a fronte di gravami sui beni immobili....

In pratica si parla di trascrizioni pregiudizievoli o gravami ipotecari, mi pare...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-09 06:42:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789
Grading comment
grazie