KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

freehold title

Italian translation: titolo di proprietà fondiaria assoluta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freehold title
Italian translation:titolo di proprietà fondiaria assoluta
Entered by: nic

13:08 Jul 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di locazione
English term or phrase: freehold title
All matters revealed or which might reasonably be expected to be revealed by searches or enquiries which a prudent Lessee ought to make of any appropriate authority
(5) The covenants conditions restrictions stipulations or other matters if any referred to in the Property and Charges Registers of the Lessor's freehold title (other than financial charges) and to all matters referred to in the Lease and the Lessee shall be deemed to purchase with full knowledge thereof and shall raise no objection or requisition with regard thereto
nic
titolo di proprietà fondiaria assoluta
Explanation:
freehold s. (dir.) proprietà fondiaria assoluta.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3titolo di proprietà fondiaria assoluta
Giovanni Pizzati
5diritto esclusivo di poprietà / diritto di proprietà assoluta / piena / illimitata
Cristina intern
3diritto o titolo di proprietà/di cui si gode la proprietà assoluta e perenneSara Ribotta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
titolo di proprietà fondiaria assoluta


Explanation:
freehold s. (dir.) proprietà fondiaria assoluta.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
39 mins
  -> ty, Marylin!

agree  Lise Leavitt: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/freehold
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Connie De Vincentiis
2 days18 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritto o titolo di proprietà/di cui si gode la proprietà assoluta e perenne


Explanation:
Freehold title (Butt 1996:85)
Freehold title is a form of land tenure. Fee simple is the most common form of freehold tenure. A person who holds land under freehold title is known as 'the registered proprietor of an estate in fee simple'. This is basically the equivalent of full ownership to land. All freehold estates are of indefinite duration and may last forever.
Freehold title generally empowers the titleholder to control:
- the day-to-day use of the land;
- its development;
- its subdivision;
- leasing; and
- sale and transfer.
Freehold is referred to in many contexts throughout the Guide, such as freehold title, a grant of freehold, a freehold estate, or an estate in fee simple. In the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth), freehold is referred to as 'ordinary title'. While most people regard freehold as a single, consistent tenure, it must be recognised that the Crown retains the power to offer various forms of freehold title with different specifications on the right of the titleholder. In particular, the Crown retains ownership over minerals, surface and sub-surface waters and wildlife, and can regulate or restrict the use of freehold land. Under the Act, Crown freehold is distinguished from private freehold.


Sara Ribotta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diritto esclusivo di poprietà / diritto di proprietà assoluta / piena / illimitata


Explanation:
Fonti autorevoli (Sole24ore, notariati, compravendite, etc) definiscono il "freehold title" come diritto

"...l'az della compravendita-
Vi siete mai chiesti cosa siano esattamente il ***freehold*** ed il leasehold che ... del freehold) conferisce al lessee un ***diritto esclusivo di proprietà*** ..."
www.italiansoflondon.com/html/bacheca/case/vendite/azcv/ind...

"VISURE CATASTO IMMOBILIARE UK-
b)**Freehold**: consiste nel **diritto di proprietà assoluta** su una data estensione di terra. Il titolare di tale diritto può concederlo ad altri attraverso il ..."
www.visureinglesi.com/servizi.asp?id=29



Consiglio Nazionale del Notariato-
Il **diritto di proprietà** quale “diritto reale, assoluto ed immediato” sul ...... è la “durata”, per cui si distingue tra “freehold” (***a durata illimitata***) e ...
www.notariato.it/portal/site/notariato/menuitem.2c10fc6647d...

"SEMINARIO CCIAA UDINE: CINA LA SFIDA LE OPPORTUNITA
**freehold** e leasehold, fra il **diritto di proprietà pieno** (un tempo della .... pubblica amministrazione ha goduto di una discrezionalità illimitata, e dove la ..."
www.leggicinesi.it/dottrina/ReghizziCinaOsservatorioGiurist...

"...anglosassone fra ***freehold*** e leasehold, fra il ***diritto di proprietà pieno*** (un .... la pubblica amministrazione ha goduto di una discrezionalità illimitata, ..."
www.creg.uniroma2.it/pdf/CrespiReghizzi.pdf

"Quando lo Stato conferisce il possesso **Freehold**. significa che il beneficiario ha un **diritto illimitato di utilizzo**. di una determinata area. ..."
www.mglobale.it/ImagePub.aspx?id=19275

"Vacanze in «leasing» - Il Sole 24 ORE-
Solo che, di questa casa, non si ha la proprietà ma solo il diritto di ... tra il **diritto di proprietà illimitata** di un bene (**freehold**) e il diritto a ..."
www.casa24.ilsole24ore.com/.../21/33_A.php?uuid=37327306-4f...






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-09 00:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>>> diritto esclusivo di p'r'oprietà / diritto di proprietà assoluta / piena / illimitata <<<

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 142