KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

requisition

Italian translation: istanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition
Italian translation:istanza
Entered by: Serena Zarbo

15:02 Jul 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di locazione
English term or phrase: requisition
The covenants conditions restrictions stipulations or other matters if any referred to in the Property and Charges Registers of the Lessor's freehold title (other than financial charges) and to all matters referred to in the Lease and the Lessee shall be deemed to purchase with full knowledge thereof and shall raise no objection or requisition with regard thereto
nic
istanza
Explanation:
proposta...
Selected response from:

Serena Zarbo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3istanzaSerena Zarbo
4Richieste
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
istanza


Explanation:
proposta...

Serena Zarbo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Il Picchi spiega che si tratta di 'domande di accertamento' rivolte per iscritto dall'acquirente al venditore e tese a verificare che non vi siano gravami di sorta sul titolo di proprietà oppure in relazione ad informazioni sui CANONI D'AFFITTO...
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Gina Ferlisi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richieste


Explanation:
Userei il plurale

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Requisition

Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish