KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

resumed

Italian translation: riprese


19:12 Jul 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: resumed
"The supervisor shall be the same person for the whole of the services to be supplied.
Should this person have to be replaced, all provisions concerning the supervisor shall be **resumed **."
Mario Altare
Italian translation:riprese
Explanation:
Qualora tale persona venga sostituita, tutte le disposizioni relative il supervisore veranno riprese (nel senso che verranno trasmesse alla persona che lo sostituirà)
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3riprese
SilvanaCollura
3 +2riapplicate (a chi gli subentra)
Oscar Romagnone
4riassunti
Lise Leavitt
3recuperati
Thomas Castagnacci


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
riprese


Explanation:
Qualora tale persona venga sostituita, tutte le disposizioni relative il supervisore veranno riprese (nel senso che verranno trasmesse alla persona che lo sostituirà)

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: esatto, "resume " qui significa "riprendere"
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
11 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
12 hrs
  -> grazie

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riassunti


Explanation:
altra proposta....explanation come Silvanac.

Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recuperati


Explanation:
un´alternativa alle colleghe

Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riapplicate (a chi gli subentra)


Explanation:
Nel contesto...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Sfulcini
13 hrs
  -> grazie Francesca e buona giornata!

agree  Valeria Lattanzi
13 hrs
  -> grazie Valeria e ciao! :-)