KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

issues or accountings

Italian translation: quesiti o conteggi (in context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues or accountings
Italian translation:quesiti o conteggi (in context)
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

06:49 Jul 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: issues or accountings
Any claims, counterclaims, issues or accountings presented or pleaded to the arbitrator shall be made and shall promptly be payable, free of any tax, deduction or offset; and that any costs, fee or taxes incident to enforcing the award shall, to the maximum extent permitted by law, be charged against the Party resisting such enforcement.
Laura Gentili
Italy
quesiti o conteggi
Explanation:
These are part (3rd and 4th items) of the list of possible reasons for recourse to the Arbitrator.
Usually an issue under dispute will be referred to the Arbitrator under the form of a "quesito"=qwery.
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contestazioni o richieste di rendiconto
Oscar Romagnone
4risultati o registrazioni contabili
Giovanni Pizzati
3quesiti o conteggi
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quesiti o conteggi


Language variant: problematiche o conteggi

Explanation:
These are part (3rd and 4th items) of the list of possible reasons for recourse to the Arbitrator.
Usually an issue under dispute will be referred to the Arbitrator under the form of a "quesito"=qwery.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risultati o registrazioni contabili


Explanation:
proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contestazioni o richieste di rendiconto


Explanation:
L'intera espressione che hai riportato sembra essere un frase di rito o comunque idiomatica. Puoi controllare qui:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q=Any claims co...

Attraverso glossari relative ad altre combinazioni linguistiche mi pare che potresti renderla così:

"Qualsiasi citazione, domanda riconvenzionale,*contestazione o richiesta di rendiconto*..."


Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?