KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

unadmitted assignee

Italian translation: rappresentante con delega non ammesso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unadmitted assignee
Italian translation:rappresentante con delega non ammesso
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

14:41 Sep 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: unadmitted assignee
If the Company fails to accept the Withdrawal Offer, then the withdrawn Member or the withdrawn Member’s successor, as the case may be, upon the expiration of the Withdrawal Offer Period, thereafter shall be treated as the unadmitted assignee of a Member.
Giulio Tabossi
rappresentante con delega non ammesso
Explanation:
Assignee di un Membro che si é ritirato.
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1un mandatario/un avente causa non sociodoba
3 +1rappresentante con delega non ammesso
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rappresentante con delega non ammesso


Explanation:
Assignee di un Membro che si é ritirato.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kilian Seavers
40 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un mandatario/un avente causa non socio


Explanation:
Secondo le definizioni a seguito "unadmitted" significa non socio ma comunque avente causa.

Unadmitted Assignee” means a person who has acquired an Economic Interest. in the LLC but is not a Member. ARTICLE 2. FORMATION OF LIMITED LIABILITY ...
www.vclocator.com/fd_preview/07-001.pdf -

An unadmitted assignee may not vote and may only receive distributions that we ... An unadmitted assignee is not entitled to any information or accountings ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2006/06/14/0001104659-06-041725/Section24.asp - 53k -

2372 c.c. per il terzo o per il normale mandatario non socio. Il possessore di titoli azionari girati per procura in base ad operazioni di riporto o di ...
bdn.notartel.it/bdn/Rassegne/NRassegne/societa/Omologhe/voci_omologhe%5C11_Assemblea.html - 179k - Cached - Similar pages

sia di un mandatario (non socio) della PG. socia. B) No, la PG socia ben può essere un ammi-. nistratore, solo che deve concretamente ...
www.notaio-busani.it/reserved/download_item.aspx?file=\dott... - Similar pages

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia CARAVITA: avente causa non socio
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Lucia, anch'io propenderei per "avente causa non socio"