KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

trusts

Italian translation: trust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trusts
Italian translation:trust
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

08:38 Sep 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trusts
Per favore è urgente...

For purposes of this Agreement, “Related Party” shall mean a person’s spouse, lineal ancestors, or descendants by birth or adoption, siblings and trusts for the exclusive benefit of said person or any of the foregoing individuals.
Giulio Tabossi
trust
Explanation:
Vista la tua urgenza, ti suggerisco una soluzione rapida e pragmatica :-))).........lascialo in Inglese!

Credo comunque, ma non sono certa, che in questo caso si intenda trust come fondazione, associazione, ente morale...

A parte gli scherzi, il termine è usatissimo anche in Italiano (vedi affaire Pavarotti quanto ne hanno parlato i media). Un saluto
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trust
Marilina Vanuzzi
4amministrazioni fiduciarie, trusts
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trust


Explanation:
Vista la tua urgenza, ti suggerisco una soluzione rapida e pragmatica :-))).........lascialo in Inglese!

Credo comunque, ma non sono certa, che in questo caso si intenda trust come fondazione, associazione, ente morale...

A parte gli scherzi, il termine è usatissimo anche in Italiano (vedi affaire Pavarotti quanto ne hanno parlato i media). Un saluto

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Tabolacci
4 hrs
  -> grazie Roberta :-)

agree  Lucia CARAVITA
21 hrs
  -> grazie Lucia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amministrazioni fiduciarie, trusts


Explanation:
Vedi se va

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294