KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

confidential by legend

Italian translation: riservata per annotazione esplicita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confidential by legend
Italian translation:riservata per annotazione esplicita
Entered by: Silvia Giancola

14:01 Feb 10, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ... information made available to or obtained by the Receiving Party whether before or after the date of this Agreement which is marked as confidential by legend or which is confidential by its nature
English term or phrase: confidential by legend
Non so proprio...
Grazie a tutti,
silvia
Silvia Giancola
Italy
(considerata) Riservata per annotazione esplicita
Explanation:
Direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni7 ore (2009-02-12 21:27:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Silvia, buon proseguimento!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(considerata) Riservata per annotazione esplicita
Oscar Romagnone
5Accordo confidenziale per espressa menzione o per intrinseca natura
eva maria bettin


  

Answers


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accordo confidenziale per espressa menzione o per intrinseca natura


Explanation:
non posso rivelare la fonte. Non vuol esser nominata. ma più in alto di così- è difficile andare

eva maria bettin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(considerata) Riservata per annotazione esplicita


Explanation:
Direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni7 ore (2009-02-12 21:27:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Silvia, buon proseguimento!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Oscar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: e come al solito mi hai fregato..., :-( (Risposta: 6 Mbps nominali, ma stavolta eran in ritardo i neuroni...)
0 min
  -> Grazie caro Arrigo, è tutta questione di connessioni veloci: quanti mega hai? :-) Non è vero, dài!!

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
51 mins
  -> molte grazie collega e buona serata! :-)