KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

brought as a contribution in a company

Italian translation: coferito (quale bene) in qualsivoglia società


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brought as a contribution in a company
Italian translation:coferito (quale bene) in qualsivoglia società
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

11:12 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: brought as a contribution in a company
The present contract has been concluded by the parties based on their respective characteristics. Consequently, the present contract is concluded intuitu personae and cannot be disposed or transmitted to any third party or brought as a contribution in a company without prior written consent.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
coferito (quale bene) in qualsivoglia società
Explanation:
secondo me significa che il contratto non può essere conferito in un'eventuale società della quale si diventi soci come bene/prestazione/valore che il socio apporta in luogo del capitale sociale, ad esempio
Selected response from:

cristina balletto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coferito (quale bene) in qualsivoglia società
cristina balletto
3usato quale forma di compartecipazione
Laura Dal Carlo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coferito (quale bene) in qualsivoglia società


Explanation:
secondo me significa che il contratto non può essere conferito in un'eventuale società della quale si diventi soci come bene/prestazione/valore che il socio apporta in luogo del capitale sociale, ad esempio

cristina balletto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Carla Sordina: conferito
4 mins
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usato quale forma di compartecipazione


Explanation:
... in una società

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8