KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

certificate of organization

Italian translation: dichiarazione di inizio attività


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of organization
Italian translation:dichiarazione di inizio attività
Entered by: Paola Dossan

16:17 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: certificate of organization
there are no provisions of any law, or any certificate of incorporation, certificate of organization, by-laws, operating agreement, partnership agreement, or any agreement of any kind, nature or description binding upon Company which prohibits Company from entering into or performing under this Agreement

certificate of incorporation: atto costitutivo
by-laws: statuto
e l'altro? Quello che c'è nei kudoz non mi torna.
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
dichiarazione di inizio attività
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere così? Dal contesto io direi che si può valutare...
Buon lavoro.
Paola


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-11 16:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prova a valutare questo link: http://www.comune.milano.it/portale/wps/portal/searchresultd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-11 16:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche qui (http://www.moduli.it/item.php/2320) lo trovo correlato alla costituizione di una società...
Selected response from:

Paola Dossan
Italy
Grading comment
Messo questo. Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dichiarazione di inizio attività
Paola Dossan
2certificato di organizzazione
AeC2009


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
certificato di organizzazione


Explanation:
Controlla a questo link se può essere attinente al tuo caso:

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:SQNp0IxY0fkJ:www.rotary...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiarazione di inizio attività


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere così? Dal contesto io direi che si può valutare...
Buon lavoro.
Paola


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-11 16:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prova a valutare questo link: http://www.comune.milano.it/portale/wps/portal/searchresultd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-11 16:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche qui (http://www.moduli.it/item.php/2320) lo trovo correlato alla costituizione di una società...

Paola Dossan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Messo questo. Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia!