KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

he executed the above instrument

Italian translation: firmato il summenzionato/ su citato documento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:he executed the above instrument
Italian translation:firmato il summenzionato/ su citato documento
Entered by: Lucia Pittau

16:22 Feb 12, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: he executed the above instrument
On thd 3rd day of February 1994, before me personally came X, to me known, who being by me duly sworn, did depose and say he resides at YYYYY and acknowledged that he executed the above instrument in his capacity as Executor of the Estate of ZZZZ for the purposes therein stated
Franco Rigoni
Italy
firmato il summenzionato/ su citato documento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7firmato il summenzionato/ su citato documentoLucia Pittau
5ha sottoscritto il sopracitato documento
Vincenzo Di Maso


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
firmato il summenzionato/ su citato documento


Explanation:
.

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina: anche *sottoscritto il summenzionato documento ufficiale*
3 mins
  -> Grazie Carla!

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
17 mins
  -> Grazie Paola!

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: ciao Lucia, anche io preferisco "sottoscrivere" per "execute"
24 mins
  -> Grazie Marilina!

agree  Maria Emanuela Congia: Con Carla e Marilina !
30 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Emanuela!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar!

agree  Desila
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Desila!

agree  xxxGabriella B.: anch'io con Carla e Marilina
1 day5 hrs
  -> Grazie Gaby!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha sottoscritto il sopracitato documento


Explanation:
"Ha sottoscritto il sopracitato documento" è un'alternativa

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96