KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

trade credit scheme

Italian translation: programma di credito agevolato al commercio


14:32 Feb 19, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trade credit scheme
If Seller supplies Goods from a country, which benefits from a trade credit scheme, Seller shall transfer that benefit to Buyer in the country of export.

Qualche aiuto?
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Italian translation:programma di credito agevolato al commercio
Explanation:
di seguito alcune esemplificazioni:

http://www.regione.piemonte.it/commercio/credito/index.htm

http://economia.provincia.mc.it/Commercio/Economia/files/Age...

http://www.eurogroup.biz/web/finanza-agevolata/leggi/FONDO-C...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 ore (2009-02-20 06:58:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te
Selected response from:

Carla Sordina
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programma di credito agevolato al commercioCarla Sordina
4linea di credito commerciale
AeC2009
4programme di credito commerciale
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programme di credito commerciale


Explanation:
Spero di non aver fatto un gaffe grammaticale.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AeC2009: solo un typo: programmA... :-))
1 min
  -> Non sono stato io. E' colpa del mignolo della mano sinistra.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linea di credito commerciale


Explanation:
Cfr. qui:

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:eNCcq1GNdeEJ:www.puntof...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James (Jim) Davis: Una linea di credito, is a credit line. A scheme is a plan, a programme, as in pension scheme or insurance scheme. "aprire una linea di credito" = "open a credit line" To open a scheme is entirely different.
7 mins
  -> don't disagree and don't agree..., I mean that "linea di credito" is the definition most used in Italian, though the translation, in this case, is not literal...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programma di credito agevolato al commercio


Explanation:
di seguito alcune esemplificazioni:

http://www.regione.piemonte.it/commercio/credito/index.htm

http://economia.provincia.mc.it/Commercio/Economia/files/Age...

http://www.eurogroup.biz/web/finanza-agevolata/leggi/FONDO-C...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 ore (2009-02-20 06:58:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te

Carla Sordina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
58 mins
  -> grazie Claudia

neutral  James (Jim) Davis: Come possiamo essere sicuri che questo programma sia a condizioni "agevolate"
12 hrs

agree  AeC2009: D'accordo, Jim, ma se togli "agevolato" a me sembra buono...
15 hrs
  -> grazie, agevolato era a discrezione dell'asker che è l'unico a conoscere il contesto